Anar Dreams Age, Bio, Height, Family, Net Worth, Real Name (2024)

Anar Dreams (Born September 20, 1995, Russia, Age 28 years as of 2024) is a Russian TikTok star, YouTuber and music artist who is mainly famous for his anardreams Instagram account where he posts comedy skits that typically involve money.

Anar Dreams Biography

Anar Dreams was born on 20 September 1995 in Russia. As per the date of birth his age is 30 years in 2026. Anar Dreams is a popular TikTok star, YouTuber, musician and digital content creator from Russia. He celebrates his grand birthday every year on 20 September with his friends and relatives.

Anar Dreams
Gender Male
Full Name/Real Name Anar Mamedov
Known As Anar Dreams
Age 30 Years as of 2026
Birth Date September 20, 1995
Birthplace Russia
Current Residence Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Height 5’7″ (feet) or 1.73736 (meter) or 173.736 (cm)
Weight 60 kg
Education Qualification Graduate
Profession TikTok Star, YouTuber, Music Artist and Singer, Internet Personality
Nationality Russian
Religion Christianity
Zodiac Sign Virgo
Father Not Known
Mother Not Known
Brother He does not have a brother
Sister Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried
Relationship Status Single
Affairs Not Revealed
Net Worth $15M USD (as of 2024)
Net Worth in Rupees 120 crore INR (as of 2024)
Hobbies Traveling, Watching Movies and Reality Shows
Anar Dreams Wikipedia

Height and Weight

Anar Dreams height is 5 feet 7 inches and his weight is 60 kg. Anar has dark black eyes, short hair with fair skin. He is quite famous for his content which revolves around money and a luxury lifestyle.

Religion and Nationality

When it comes to religious believes and nationality, Anar Dreams follows Christianity and holds Russian citizenship. His birth sign is Virgo.

Education Qualification

Anar Dreams completed his primary school education at local high school Russia and for higher studies he enrolled to a reputed university in Russia from where he graduated.

School Local High School
College/University Not Revealed
Highest Qualification Graduate
Anar Dreams school, college, university, highest qualification

Family: Father, Mother, Siblings

Anar Dreams His father’s name is not known and his mother’s name is also not known. He was born to a Christian parents.

When it comes to siblings, his brother’s name is not known and his sister’s name is also not known. He keeps her family details private.

Girlfriend, Affairs, Marital Status

Anar Dreams is currently single and unmarried. The 28-year-old, Russian TikTok star, keeps his personal life stay away from limelight. We analyzed his social media accounts but we did not get any clue which indicates that Anar is dating someone or having a wife?

In short words, He is unmarried and does not have a girlfriend.

Anar Dreams Net Worth 2024

Anar Dreams has an estimated net worth of $15 million as of 2024 which is equivalent to 120 crore Indian rupees.

His primary income sources are brand promotion, paid collaboration, YouTube channel and other businesses.

Cars Collections

  • The Lamborghini Huracan
  • Range Rover Sport SVR
  • The Bugatti Chiron
  • Lamborghini Urus
  • Mercedes G63 AMG

Biographical Facts about Anar Dreams

He was born in Russia to a Christian parents. Anar spent his most of adorable childhood time in Russia with his parents.

Born in Russia

Anar launched his self-titled YouTube channel on Sep 19, 2017 and uploaded first album song on Dec 31, 2020 with title “GOODY – MEMORIES (Трек, 2020)“

As of 2024, Anar’s official YouTube channel has around 452K subscribers with 594 uploaded videos.

Anar Dreams YouTube channel

Launches YouTube channel in 2017

Apart from being a TikTok star, Instagram influencer and YouTuber, Anar is also a good singer. He has released many songs such as WHY WHY WHY, KLEOPATRA and GOODY – MEMORIES.

He is a music artist

In March 2020, Anar created an Instagram account with anardreams username and began posting entertainment, comedy skits on daily basis.

Currently he has over 4.8M followers on the platform.

Anar Dreams Instagram

Joined Instagram in 2020

In December 2020, Anar joins TikTok and currently has over 20 million followers on the platform for his comedy, entertainment and luxurious lifestyle content.

Joined TikTok in 2020

As of 2024, He has around 776 monthly listeners on Spotify for his album songs.1

Spotify Listeners

On May 24, 2022, Anar spotted with Sadhguru, Founder of Isha Foundation.2

He posted a picture with Sadhguru on May 24, 2022 on his Instagram with caption “Let’s make it happen! 😁#savesoil”

Anar Dreams with Sadhguru
Anar Dreams with Sadhguru

Spotted with Sadhguru in 2022

  • On Jan 16, 2024, Anar was featured in a podcast hosted by Sergey Kosenko3, a Russian businessperson and social media personality who has 7 million followers on his sergey_kosenko Instagram account.
Anar Dreams with Sergey Kosenko
  • He lives in Dubai, United Arab Emirates4 with his family.
  • On April 26, 2023, Anar created Instagram reel with Turkish famous chef and restaurateur, Czn Burak.5
  • What does Anar dreams do for a living? His main income sources is brand promotion, paid collaboration and other businesses. He makes good money through brand endorsement.

All Songs Sung by Anar Dreams

Released Date Title Views
Dec 31, 2020 GOODY – MEMORIES (Трек, 2020) 18K views
Jan 19, 2021 Мне не хватает слов. (Трек, 2021) 33K views
Aug 3, 2021 Клеопатра (KLEOPATRA) 336K views
Oct 26, 2021 Огонь (Ogon’) 11K views
Dec 3, 2021 WHY WHY WHY (VIRAL SONG) 365K views
Anar Dreams songs

Lifestyle

Does Anar drink alcohol? No
Does Anar smoke? No
Does Anar drive? Yes
Does Anar know cooking? No
Does Anar know swimming? Yes
Is Anar active on Facebook? Yes
Does Anar have a dedicated profile on Wikipedia? No
Does Anar have a pet dog? No
Anar Dreams lifestyle

Favorite Things

Anar Favorite Color White
Anar Favorite Food Not Shared
Anar Favorite Travel Destination Dubai
Anar Favorite Actor Not Shared
Anar Favorite Actress Not Shared
Anar Favorite Singer Not Shared
Anar Favorite Dancer Not Shared
Anar Favorite Car Lamborghini Huracan
Anar Favorite Bike Not Known
Anar Favorite Television Show Not Shared
Anar Favorite Movie Genre Not Shared
Anar Favorite Song Not Known
Anar Best Friend Not Revealed
Anar Favorite Candy Not Shared
Anar Favorite Social Media Platform Instagram and TikTok
Anar Dreams favorite things

Hobbies

  • Traveling
  • Spent time with his family

Upcoming Birthdays

Year Date Day
2025 20 September Saturday
2026 20 September Sunday
2027 20 September Monday
2028 20 September Wednesday
2029 20 September Thursday
2030 20 September Friday
Anar Dreams upcoming birthdays

How to Contact Anar Dreams?

To contact TikTok star Anar Dreams you can send mail to [email protected]. This email address is taken from his official YouTube channel where he has amassed over 377K subscribers by uploading album songs and Pov videos.

Social Media Presence

Platform Subscriber/Followers Link
Instagram 4.8M Followers https://www.instagram.com/anardreams/
TikTok 20 million https://www.tiktok.com/@anardreams
YouTube Channel 439K Subscribers https://www.youtube.com/@anardreamsme/videos
Threads 484K Followers https://www.threads.net/@anardreams
Anar Dreams social media account’s details and links

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Anar Dreams?

Anar Dreams is a Russian TikTok star, singer and YouTuber who born on September 20, 1995, Russia. He is known for his singles WHY WHY WHY (2021), Огонь (2021), and Клеопатра (2021) and his TikTok content which typically involve money.

What is the age of Anar Dreams?

His age is 28 years (as of 2024). His date of birth is 20-09-1995 and birthplace is Russia.

What is the height of Anar Dreams?

His height is 5 feet 7 inches which is equivalent to 1.73736 meter.

When is Anar Dreams birthday?

He will celebrate his 29th birthday on Friday, 20 September 2024.

What is the net worth of Anar Dreams?

His net worth is $15 million USD (as of 2024)

Who is Anar Dreams Dating?

As of 2024, he is unmarried and his relationship status is single.

What nationality is Anar?

Anar is Russian by nationality and Christian by religion.

What is the real name of Anar Dreams?

Anar Mamedov is the real name of Anar Dreams.

References/Sources

  1. https://open.spotify.com/artist/3Jsw4tlW27GciW4usposml ↩︎
  2. https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cd8nWSMlQWV/ ↩︎
  3. The brain doesn’t believe in NUMBERS! Anar Dreams about how his life has changed, plans for the future and popularity ↩︎
  4. https://www.facebook.com/anardreamsme/about ↩︎
  5. https://www.instagram.com/reel/Crf9MaMOdNR/ ↩︎

Similar Posts